ASSOCIATE ARTISTS

Green Ginger has worked with an amazing array of creative individuals over its 40-year history.
Below we try to mention as many as we can recall. Feel free to click on links that will take you to discover more.

If we have forgotten to mention you or have an updated weblink, please drop us a line here so we can amend the page.

ARTISTIC DIRECTORS

Terry Lee (founder)
Chris Pirie

DIRECTORS, DRAMATURGS & SCRIPT ADVISORS

Adam Fuller
Amy Rose
Asher Pirie
Bim Mason
Brian Mooney
Emma Williams
Flick Ferdinando
John Lee
Joseph Wallace
Kevin Brooking
Luci Gorell Barnes
Preben Faye-Schjøll
Richie Smith
Stephanie Coppe 

ANIMATION/VFX

Holotronica
Emma Windsor
Tom Astley

COSTUME

Maija Nygren
Clementine Greeley
Izzy Bristow
Jenny Reeves
Ruth Petersen
Denny Murray

FUNDING

The Welsh Assembly
Arts Council England
Arts Council Wales
Arts Wales International
British Council
Arts & Business
Leverhulme Trust
Nordland County Council

WRITERS

Jeff Young
Mike Akers

DESIGNERS/
FABRICATORS

Marc French
Joe Roberts
Antony Bridle
Satoshi Kitamura
Sophie Myland
Maddy Humberstone
Will Datson
Milla Clarke
Richard Robinson
Anne Sørfjell
Kate Timmonds
Beck Prior
Cath Connolly
Emma Powell
Eric Bakker
Mary Drummond
Tim Greaves
Jasper Cousins
Kyle Hirani
Liz Johnson
Marc Parrett
Max Dorey
Joe Magee
Max Humphries
Ned Evans
Kate Evans
Nick Willsher
Rhys Jarman
Tom Scutt
Vicky Andrews
Vigdis Ludvigsen
Hanna Habermann
Dan Danson
Peter Spence
Andy Jones
Marion Davies
Toby Petersen
Alex Phillips

PRODUCERS, AGENTS & REPRESENTATIVES

Tessa Leigh Derfner (NYC)
Carla Kogelman (Europe)
Geir-Ove Andersen
Giert Werring
Kate McStraw

ANIMATRONICS & SPECIAL EFFECTS

Rob Stephenson
Kyle Hirani
David McGoran
James Gates
James Ashwell

TECHNICAL

Tom Richmond
Joshua Mack
Dean Sudron
James Osborne
Jan Erik Skarsby
Jon Street
Matt Graham
Alan May
Tim Lucassen

LIGHTING DESIGN

Marianne Thallaug Wedset 
Nathan Sale


CHOREOGRAPHY

Barry & Joan Grantham
Laura Street
Victoria Hole

CO-PRODUCTION PARTNERS

Aardman Animations
Agder Teater, Kristiansand (N)
Nordland Visual Theatre (N)
Tobacco Factory Theatres
Andrew Price Group
Fourcroft Hotel
Rusty Squid
Pickled Image

ADMINISTRATION

Joe Mapson
Ross James

PERFORMERS

Billy Paul
Cori Bona
Dik Downey
Emma Keaveney-Roys
Frank Rozelaar-Green
John Barber
Jonny Dixon
Josh Richards
Kim Heron
Liz Walker
Mohsen Nouri
Olly Crick
Peter Reynolds
Sarah Wright
Steve Tiplady
Steve Wright
Vic Llewellyn
Laurence de Jonge


COMPOSERS, MUSICIANS & SOUND DESIGNERS

Benji Bower
Luke Potter
Tim Williams
Sharron Harries
Simon Preston
Will Bower
Lewis Capaldi
Ryan Curry
Dean Meadows
Duncan Whitehurst

PATRON

Terry Gilliam

PHOTOGRAPHY/VIDEO

Paul Blakemore
Adam DJ Laity
Dona Ann McAdams
Mark Dawson
Mick Brown
Andre Pattenden
Marcus Smeets
Gilly Booth
Camilla Adams